0x invites industry leaders to come together for an exchange of ideas.

The world’s assets are becoming tokenized on public blockchains. The decentralized exchange of these tokens across decentralized finance, prediction markets, and NFT gaming has given rise to a Cambrian explosion of markets that couldn’t have existed before. Join us for a day of networking and presentations about our vision of a tokenized world.

Speakers

Alon Goll
Prycto, Director of Business
Amir Bandeali
0x, Co-founder & CTO
Arianna Simpson
a16z, Partner
Balaji Srinivasan
Nakamoto.com /
Former Coinbase, CTO
Blake Henderson
0x, Ecosystems Programs Lead
Carson Cook
Fractal Wealth, Founder

Chris Burniske
Placeholder, Partner
Chris Chapman
Blockade Games, Executive Producer
Clay Collins
Nomics, CEO
Devin Finzer
OpenSea, Co-Founder
Fulvia Morales
0x, Product Manager
Hart Lambur
UMA, Co-founder & CEO
Jason Somensatto
0x, Senior Counsel
Joey Krug
Augur, Co-Founder

Josh Stein
Harbor, CEO
Kartik Talwar
A.Capital, Partner
Linda Xie
Scalar Capital, Co-founder & Managing Director
Matteo Leibowitz
The Block, Research Analyst

Michael Feng
Hummingbot, Co-founder & CEO
Michael Oved
Fluidity, Co-founder & CEO
Mickey Maher
Dapper Labs, Head of Revenue
Niklas Kunkel
Maker, Head of Backend Services
Rainey Reitman
Electronic Frontier Foundation, Chief Program Officer
Robert Leshner
Compound, CEO
Will Warren
0x, Co-founder & CEO
Niklas Kunkel
Maker, Head of Backend Services
Rainey Reitman
Electronic Frontier Foundation, Chief Program Officer

Sponsors

Agenda

Time
Event
Speaker
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Registration / Light Breakfast (3rd Floor)
10:00 am - 10:05 am
Opening Remarks
Kartik Talwar (A.Capital)
10:05 am - 10:20 am
A Brief History of Tokenization
Will Warren (0x)
10:20 am - 10:35 am
Why Most Tokens may Not be for Consumers
Chris Burniske (Placeholder)
10:35 am - 11:05 am
Journey to a Tokenized World
Amir Bandeali (0x)
Fulvia Morales (0x)
11:05 am - 11:20 am
Networking Break / Exhibitor Floor Open (2nd Floor)
11:20 pm - 11:40 am
DeFi: 2020 and Beyond
Arianna Simpson (Autonomous Partners)
11:40 am - 12:25 pm
DeFi Panel
Kartik Talwar (A.Capital)
Nik Kunkel (Maker)
Robert Leshner (Compound)
Moderated by Matteo Leibowitz (The Block)
12:25 pm - 1:35 pm
Lunch (3rd Floor)
1:35 pm - 2:05 pm
Blockchain Gaming Panel
Mickey Maher (Dapper Labs)
Devin Finzer (OpenSea)
Chris Chapman (Blockade Games)
Moderated by Linda Xie (Scalar Capital)
2:05 pm - 2:35 pm
Tokenizing Traditional Assets Panel
Hart Lambur (UMA)
Michael Oved (Airswap)
Moderated by Clay Collins (Nomics)
2:35 pm - 2:55 pm
Fighting for Digital Freedom in Blockchain - Fireside Chat with Rainey Reitman
(presented by Decrypting the Law)
Rainey Reitman (Electronic Frontier Foundation)
Moderated by Host of DTL - Jason Somensatto (0x)
2:55 pm - 3:10 pm
Networking Break
3:10 pm - 3:30 pm
Augur v2 and Beyond
Joey Krug (Augur)
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Market Making on Decentralized Exchanges Panel
Alon Goll (Prycto)
Carson Cook (Fractal Wealth)
Michael Feng (Hummingbot)
Moderated by Blake Henderson (0x)
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Fireside Chat with Balaji Srinivasan
Balaji Srinivasan (Nakamoto.com)
Moderated by Will Warren (0x)
4:30 pm - 4:35 pm
Closing Remarks
Will Warren (0x)
4:35 pm - 6:30 pm
Reception